19 Rustic Lodge W Minneapolis, MN 55419
Tangletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,000 - $655,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Rustic Lodge W, Minneapolis, MN 55419 and is currently estimated at $640,906, approximately $323 per square foot. 19 Rustic Lodge W is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Burroughs Elementary School, Justice Page Middle School, and Washburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Voss David and Voss Rebeccah E
Bought by
Rebeccah E Voss Revocable Trust and Voss
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Truwe Shawn Mccolley
Bought by
Voss David C and Voss Rebeccah E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Verity Investment Corp
Bought by
Truwe Shawn Mccolley
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Bohrnstedt Josep
Bought by
Verity Investment Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rebeccah E Voss Revocable Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Voss David C | $399,900 | -- | |
| Truwe Shawn Mccolley | $174,900 | -- | |
| Verity Investment Corp | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,031 | $589,000 | $235,000 | $354,000 |
| 2023 | $8,206 | $606,000 | $229,000 | $377,000 |
| 2022 | $7,184 | $594,000 | $218,000 | $376,000 |
| 2021 | $6,942 | $515,000 | $158,000 | $357,000 |
| 2020 | $7,517 | $515,000 | $141,100 | $373,900 |
| 2019 | $7,741 | $515,000 | $135,600 | $379,400 |
| 2018 | $7,569 | $515,000 | $135,600 | $379,400 |
| 2017 | $6,873 | $446,500 | $123,300 | $323,200 |
| 2016 | $6,814 | $429,000 | $123,300 | $305,700 |
| 2015 | $7,146 | $429,000 | $123,300 | $305,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $370,500 | $114,400 | $256,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map