22 Rustic Lodge W Minneapolis, MN 55419
Tangletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,000 - $758,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Rustic Lodge W, Minneapolis, MN 55419 and is currently estimated at $678,457, approximately $412 per square foot. 22 Rustic Lodge W is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Burroughs Elementary School, Justice Page Middle School, and Washburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2001
Sold by
Homan Thomas A
Bought by
Collins Patricia E and Cherryhomes Arthur D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Stobb Larry E and Stobb Deborah S
Bought by
Homan Thomas A and Elizabeth Jones A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Patricia E | $315,000 | -- | |
| Homan Thomas A | $184,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,521 | $616,000 | $243,000 | $373,000 |
| 2023 | $8,446 | $621,000 | $237,000 | $384,000 |
| 2022 | $7,761 | $616,000 | $225,000 | $391,000 |
| 2021 | $7,963 | $549,000 | $162,000 | $387,000 |
| 2020 | $8,136 | $577,500 | $143,300 | $434,200 |
| 2019 | $8,085 | $550,000 | $135,700 | $414,300 |
| 2018 | $7,040 | $534,000 | $135,700 | $398,300 |
| 2017 | $6,527 | $424,000 | $123,400 | $300,600 |
| 2016 | $5,891 | $374,000 | $123,400 | $250,600 |
| 2015 | $6,178 | $374,000 | $123,400 | $250,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $335,000 | $114,400 | $220,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map