19 Rustic View Ct Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,505 - $798,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,235
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Rustic View Ct, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $737,626, approximately $228 per square foot. 19 Rustic View Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ride Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Sanford David A and Sanford Debbie L
Bought by
Campana Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1994
Sold by
Sang Ian C and Sang Janice B
Bought by
Funderburg Mary Campana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Bought by
Funderburg Mary Campana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campana Mary | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Funderburg Mary Campana | -- | -- | |
| Funderburg Mary Campana | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Campana Mary | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,623 | $562,890 | $100,000 | $462,890 |
| 2024 | $3,628 | $544,610 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,628 | $495,100 | $100,000 | $464,630 |
| 2022 | $8,560 | $450,090 | $100,000 | $460,330 |
| 2021 | $8,389 | $409,170 | $21,000 | $388,170 |
| 2020 | $9,110 | $425,080 | $21,000 | $404,080 |
| 2019 | $8,907 | $401,800 | $21,000 | $380,800 |
| 2018 | $8,097 | $426,330 | $21,000 | $405,330 |
| 2017 | $9,639 | $426,330 | $21,000 | $405,330 |
| 2016 | $8,893 | $409,620 | $21,000 | $438,000 |
| 2015 | $6,087 | $372,380 | $21,000 | $394,180 |
| 2014 | $6,087 | $338,530 | $21,000 | $364,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map