15 Rustic View Ct Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,332 - $745,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,970
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Rustic View Ct, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $707,083, approximately $238 per square foot. 15 Rustic View Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ride Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Rosen Ralph J and Rosen Mary H
Bought by
R & M Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Kinder Richard A and Kinder Cheryl M
Bought by
Rosen Ralph J and Rosen Mary H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,500
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Zimmerman Gerald L and Zimmerman Patricia J
Bought by
Kinder Richard A and Kinder Cheryl M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,400
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1989
Bought by
Rosen Ralph R and Rosen Mary H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R & M Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Rosen Ralph J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Kinder Richard A | -- | American Title Co | |
| Rosen Ralph R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosen Ralph J | $156,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinder Richard A | $186,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,696 | $529,002 | $100,000 | $429,002 |
| 2024 | $4,648 | $487,839 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,648 | $443,490 | $100,000 | $411,190 |
| 2022 | $7,667 | $403,170 | $100,000 | $407,310 |
| 2021 | $7,514 | $366,520 | $21,350 | $345,170 |
| 2020 | $8,184 | $381,870 | $21,350 | $360,520 |
| 2019 | $8,151 | $367,690 | $21,350 | $346,340 |
| 2018 | $6,678 | $358,680 | $21,350 | $337,330 |
| 2017 | $8,110 | $358,680 | $21,350 | $337,330 |
| 2016 | $8,466 | $389,970 | $21,350 | $371,170 |
| 2015 | $7,729 | $354,520 | $21,350 | $333,170 |
| 2014 | $7,729 | $342,060 | $21,350 | $349,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map