22 Rustic View Ct Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,406 - $691,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,527
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Rustic View Ct, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $629,602, approximately $249 per square foot. 22 Rustic View Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ride Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1989
Sold by
Olson Walter M
Bought by
Malone Malone W and Malone Jane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Malone W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,794 | $488,583 | $100,000 | $388,583 |
| 2024 | $4,354 | $459,580 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,354 | $417,800 | $100,000 | $388,400 |
| 2022 | $7,223 | $379,820 | $100,000 | $376,000 |
| 2021 | $7,079 | $345,290 | $21,410 | $323,880 |
| 2020 | $7,678 | $358,270 | $21,410 | $336,860 |
| 2019 | $7,540 | $340,150 | $21,410 | $318,740 |
| 2018 | $6,612 | $355,490 | $21,410 | $334,080 |
| 2017 | $8,038 | $355,490 | $21,410 | $334,080 |
| 2016 | $7,447 | $343,000 | $21,410 | $359,970 |
| 2015 | $6,371 | $311,820 | $21,410 | $324,680 |
| 2014 | $6,371 | $283,470 | $21,410 | $268,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map