19 Silverside Rd Wilmington, DE 19809
Estimated Value: $320,962 - $432,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Silverside Rd, Wilmington, DE 19809 and is currently estimated at $357,741, approximately $256 per square foot. 19 Silverside Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Maple Lane Elementary School, Pierre S. Dupont Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1979
Bought by
Skelly David R and Skelly Sandra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skelly David R | $36,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,410 | $374,200 | $72,000 | $302,200 |
| 2024 | $1,093 | $40,800 | $9,400 | $31,400 |
| 2023 | $959 | $40,800 | $9,400 | $31,400 |
| 2022 | $976 | $40,800 | $9,400 | $31,400 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $40,800 | $9,400 | $31,400 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $40,800 | $9,400 | $31,400 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $40,800 | $9,400 | $31,400 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $40,800 | $9,400 | $31,400 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $40,800 | $9,400 | $31,400 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $40,800 | $9,400 | $31,400 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $40,800 | $9,400 | $31,400 |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $40,800 | $9,400 | $31,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map