19 Spring St Burlington, VT 05401
Old North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $556,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Spring St, Burlington, VT 05401 and is currently estimated at $519,397, approximately $480 per square foot. 19 Spring St is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Integrated Arts Academy at H.O. Wheeler, Edmunds Middle School, and Burlington Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,016 | $414,400 | $107,800 | $306,600 |
| 2023 | $8,756 | $414,400 | $107,800 | $306,600 |
| 2022 | $8,755 | $414,400 | $107,800 | $306,600 |
| 2021 | $9,121 | $414,400 | $107,800 | $306,600 |
| 2020 | $8,466 | $275,100 | $96,700 | $178,400 |
| 2019 | $8,052 | $275,100 | $96,700 | $178,400 |
| 2018 | $5,294 | $275,100 | $96,700 | $178,400 |
| 2017 | $5,650 | $275,100 | $96,700 | $178,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $275,100 | $96,700 | $178,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,751 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map