19 Streeter Ln Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $538,361 - $633,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Streeter Ln, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $580,840, approximately $281 per square foot. 19 Streeter Ln is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Hyman Fine Elementary School, Wamsutta Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Smietana Thaddeus
Bought by
Smietana Theodore W and Smietana Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1966
Bought by
Smietana Taduesz and Smietana Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smietana Theodore W | -- | None Available | |
| Smietana Taduesz | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,591 | $525,200 | $139,000 | $386,200 |
| 2024 | $6,560 | $515,300 | $139,000 | $376,300 |
| 2023 | $6,147 | $449,000 | $126,300 | $322,700 |
| 2022 | $5,784 | $400,300 | $120,300 | $280,000 |
| 2021 | $4,203 | $361,100 | $115,800 | $245,300 |
| 2020 | $5,042 | $346,300 | $112,500 | $233,800 |
| 2019 | $3,997 | $336,100 | $110,400 | $225,700 |
| 2018 | $4,525 | $305,300 | $107,300 | $198,000 |
| 2017 | $4,454 | $306,100 | $107,300 | $198,800 |
| 2016 | $4,191 | $282,800 | $105,100 | $177,700 |
| 2015 | $4,135 | $281,100 | $105,100 | $176,000 |
| 2014 | $3,955 | $266,300 | $100,100 | $166,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map