M
Seller's Agent in 2026
MATTHEW GEVIRTZ
EXP REALTY, LLC
This home is located at 19 Sunrise Dr Unit 3C, Gillette, NJ 07933 and is currently priced at $449,000, approximately $368 per square foot. 19 Sunrise Dr Unit 3C is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Gillette Elementary School, Millington Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MATTHEW GEVIRTZ
EXP REALTY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 866-201-6210 Listed on: 10/30/2025
Co-Listed By
NICOLA TRANI
EXP REALTY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 866-201-6210
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $449,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Deed | $449,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $290,000 | Multiple |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $359,200 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $359,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $245,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Sold | $449,000 | 0.0% | $369 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | For Sale | $449,000 | -- | $369 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,737 | $368,600 | $150,000 | $218,600 |
| 2024 | $7,514 | $345,100 | $135,000 | $210,100 |
| 2023 | $7,514 | $334,700 | $130,000 | $204,700 |
| 2022 | $6,645 | $323,200 | $115,000 | $208,200 |
| 2021 | $6,645 | $269,700 | $120,000 | $149,700 |
| 2020 | $6,535 | $269,700 | $120,000 | $149,700 |
| 2019 | $6,418 | $268,300 | $119,000 | $149,300 |
| 2018 | $6,296 | $265,000 | $117,000 | $148,000 |
| 2017 | $6,175 | $262,100 | $115,000 | $147,100 |
| 2016 | $5,994 | $255,300 | $110,000 | $145,300 |
| 2015 | $5,717 | $195,000 | $70,000 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $5,593 | $195,000 | $70,000 | $125,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
MATTHEW GEVIRTZ
EXP REALTY, LLC
N
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
NICOLA TRANI
EXP REALTY, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Andrew Casano
TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.
(908) 370-5410
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3995423
APN: 30-10701-0000-00303
Ask me questions while you tour the home.