NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19 The Common Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $223,000 - $260,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,040 Sq Ft
2,178 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 1, 2017

Last sale price $138,500 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,716 / mo

101 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Solid Surface Countertops

About This Home

As of February 2017

Charming condo in high demand "The Common of Lockport"! As clean as can be! Attached garage, freshly stained rear deck that overlooks a quaint wooded area, perfect for bird watchers. Two full bathrooms. 2013 Trane furnace & A/C unit. Security system. Living room offers gas fireplace. Kitchen with beautiful mahogany floors. Fully finished basement has endless potential. A rare find in Lockport that won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Kirchgraber

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401266525 Listed on: 08/23/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Lange

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #40LA1171240

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,160

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • Property fronts a private road
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $175 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,040 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, maintenance structure, trash
  • The Common Of Lockport Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 290900-109-020-0001-065-000

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,160

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$175 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Trash
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1977
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Subdivision Name: THE COMMON OF LOCKPORT
  • Directions: North On Davison - right into The Commons of Lockport. Far back right corner of sudivision. Sign in place.
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Humidifier
  • Basement: Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.05
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Garage, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 175.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 290900-109-020-0001-065-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 36X62
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4160.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Trautman Marcy A and Trautman Donald C
Bought by
Trautman Donald C and Trautman Brian J
Current Estimated Value
$238,089

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Palumbo Karen
Bought by
Mcgrath James

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trautman Donald C -- None Listed On Document
Mcgrath James $110,000 Mark Frentzel
Palumbo Karen E $90,000 Anthony C Ben
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/01/2017 02/01/17 Sold $138,500 -0.3% $133 / Sq Ft
12/02/2016 12/02/16 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2016 10/31/16 Price Changed $138,900 -4.1% $134 / Sq Ft
08/23/2016 08/23/16 For Sale $144,900 +5.8% $139 / Sq Ft
07/22/2015 07/22/15 Sold $137,000 -2.1% $132 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/06/2015 05/06/15 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2015 05/01/15 For Sale $140,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,238 $197,000 $6,200 $190,800
2024 $3,238 $197,000 $6,200 $190,800
2023 $3,238 $159,900 $6,200 $153,700
2022 $3,238 $159,900 $6,200 $153,700
2021 $3,238 $85,300 $11,200 $74,100
2020 $3,238 $85,300 $11,200 $74,100
2019 -- $85,300 $11,200 $74,100
2018 -- $85,300 $11,200 $74,100
2017 -- $85,300 $11,200 $74,100
2016 $3,238 $85,300 $11,200 $74,100
2015 -- $85,300 $11,200 $74,100
2014 -- $85,300 $11,200 $74,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B507354

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 290900-109-020-0001-065-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.