19 Tree Farm Rd Brunswick, ME 04011
Estimated Value: $587,759 - $695,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Tree Farm Rd, Brunswick, ME 04011 and is currently estimated at $636,440, approximately $368 per square foot. 19 Tree Farm Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kate Furbish Elementary School, Brunswick Jr High School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Chase Custom Homes & Fin
Bought by
Galant Joseph K and Gallant Alison C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,290
Outstanding Balance
$250,640
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,800
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galant Joseph K | -- | None Available | |
| Galant Joseph K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galant Joseph K | $287,290 | |
| Closed | Galant Joseph K | $287,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,416 | $561,000 | $115,000 | $446,000 |
| 2024 | $7,043 | $295,300 | $56,100 | $239,200 |
| 2023 | $6,878 | $295,300 | $56,100 | $239,200 |
| 2022 | $6,405 | $295,300 | $56,100 | $239,200 |
| 2021 | $6,160 | $295,300 | $56,100 | $239,200 |
| 2020 | $4,066 | $199,600 | $56,100 | $143,500 |
| 2019 | $485 | $24,600 | $24,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $405 | $21,400 | $21,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $393 | $21,400 | $21,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $229 | $7,800 | $7,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map