NOT LISTED FOR SALE

30 Tree Farm Rd Brunswick, ME 04011

Estimated Value: $618,000 - $693,000

0.57 Acre
$1,164,372 Price per Acre
24,829 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2019

Last sale price $50,000

Est. 1,227% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,182 / mo

104 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.57 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Brunswick Jr High School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Property is near shops

About This Lot

As of March 2019

Phase I of a new development with 11 lots ranging in size from .57 to 1.32 acres. Total of 76 acres of lightly wooded, gently rolling topography. Convenient for commuters and close to both downtown Freeport and Brunswick.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Clark

William Raveis Real Estate Listed on: 04/02/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Paul Clark IV

Gallant Real Estate

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 24,829 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Property fronts a freeway
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned MU5

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 30
  • Assessor Parcel Number lot30treefarmroadbrunswick04011

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.57
  • Road Frontage Type: Private
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: Route #1 traveling from Brunswick to Freeport - 0.8 miles from Durham Road. Look for 'Spruce Meadow' sign on right.
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 0.57
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Roads:Private: Yes
  • Gas:No Gas: Yes
  • Parking:On Site2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Rolling Slope, Wooded, Near Shopping, Near Turnpike/Interstate, Neighborhood, Subdivided
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Driveway, On Site

Utilities

  • Electric: No Electric
  • Sewer: Perc Test On File, Septic Needed
  • Water Source: Well Needed on Site

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24829.2
  • Parcel #: lot30treefarmroadbrunswick04011
  • Zoning: MU5

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 30
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Custom Built Homes Of Me
Bought by
Cyr Kiley and Cyr Samuel
Current Estimated Value
$663,692

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,700
Outstanding Balance
$285,074
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,618

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cyr Kiley $326,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2019 03/06/19 Sold $50,000 -9.1% --
07/16/2018 07/16/18 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2018 04/02/18 For Sale $55,000 -- --
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,720 $584,000 $139,000 $445,000
2024 $7,305 $306,300 $69,700 $236,600
2023 $7,134 $306,300 $69,700 $236,600
2022 $7,025 $323,900 $69,700 $254,200
2021 $6,381 $305,900 $69,700 $236,200
2020 $2,622 $128,700 $69,700 $59,000
2019 $495 $25,100 $25,100 $0
2018 $445 $23,500 $23,500 $0
2017 $432 $23,500 $23,500 $0
2016 $282 $9,600 $9,600 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1343560

Maine Listings

APN: BRUN-000013-000000-000094

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.