19 Vale View Rd Wakefield, MA 01880
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,000 - $875,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Vale View Rd, Wakefield, MA 01880 and is currently estimated at $848,256, approximately $375 per square foot. 19 Vale View Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wakefield Memorial High School, St Joseph School, and St. Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Okelly Diane P and Okelly John P
Bought by
Viscardi Jaclyn M and Bankert Thomas G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,300
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Fhlmc
Bought by
Okelly Johh P and Okelly Diane P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1995
Sold by
Romano Michael P and Romano Darlene A
Bought by
Fhlmc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1990
Sold by
Barrett Christopher J
Bought by
Romano Michael P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1987
Sold by
Black Burton
Bought by
Barrett Christopher J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viscardi Jaclyn M | $390,000 | -- | |
| Okelly Johh P | $180,000 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $189,900 | -- | |
| Romano Michael P | $240,000 | -- | |
| Barrett Christopher J | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrett Christopher J | $381,700 | |
| Closed | Viscardi Jaclyn M | $378,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrett Christopher J | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,330 | $733,900 | $417,200 | $316,700 |
| 2024 | $8,013 | $712,300 | $404,900 | $307,400 |
| 2023 | $7,736 | $659,500 | $374,900 | $284,600 |
| 2022 | $7,386 | $599,500 | $340,800 | $258,700 |
| 2021 | $6,986 | $548,800 | $318,000 | $230,800 |
| 2020 | $6,720 | $526,200 | $304,900 | $221,300 |
| 2019 | $6,519 | $508,100 | $294,400 | $213,700 |
| 2018 | $6,168 | $476,300 | $276,000 | $200,300 |
| 2017 | $5,910 | $453,600 | $262,800 | $190,800 |
| 2016 | $5,789 | $429,100 | $243,800 | $185,300 |
| 2015 | $5,408 | $401,200 | $227,900 | $173,300 |
| 2014 | $4,968 | $388,700 | $220,800 | $167,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map