NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19 Vinson Place Unit 10 Clanton, AL 35045

Estimated Value: $245,289 - $302,000

0.21 Acre
$1,314,629 Price per Acre
9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 10, 2018

Last sale price $22,500

Est. 1,127% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,543 / mo

1448 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of September 2018

Subdivision waiting to be built in. Easy access to I-65. Located half way between Montgomery and Birmingham.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathryn Cook

RealtySouth-Chilton Office License #103558 Listed on: 09/23/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathryn Cook

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $156

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1106230001025003

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$156

Listing Details

  • Class: Land/Lots
  • Legal Description: LOT 10 SOSA PLAT #1 SL107 PG 4 S 23 T 22 R 14 (AKA CAMELLIA GARDENS)

• Water: Public Water
  • Utilities Available: Electricity, Gas, Phone, Sewer, Water
  • Utilities On-site: Electricity, Gas, Sewer, Underground Utils, Water

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1106230001025003
  • Lot Description: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivision
  • Best Use Per Zone: Subdivision
  • Improvements: Curb & Gutters
  • Lot Description Type: Entire Parcel Only
  • Surrounding Area: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax District: Clanton
  • Annual Tax: 156

Multi Family

  • Number Of Lots: 1 Lot

Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Helms Eddie E and Helms Betty J
Bought by
Helms Vincent Eddie and Helms Amy G
Current Estimated Value
$276,072

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2014
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
List Price
$22,500
Sold Price
$22,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
38.49%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Helms Vincent Eddie -- None Available
Helms Eddie E $164,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/10/2018 09/10/18 Sold $22,500 0.0% --
09/10/2018 09/10/18 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2014 09/23/14 For Sale $22,500 -- --
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $834 $45,220 $7,000 $38,220
2024 $834 $45,640 $7,000 $38,640
2023 $778 $44,180 $7,000 $37,180
2022 $665 $19,130 $4,030 $15,100
2021 $1,437 $17,040 $3,500 $13,540
2020 $1,437 $17,040 $3,500 $13,540
2019 $1,437 $17,040 $3,500 $13,540
2018 $131 $15,990 $0 $0
2017 $131 $0 $0 $0
2016 $131 $0 $0 $0
2015 $131 $0 $0 $0
2013 $68 $1,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 610232

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 1106230001025003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.