Seller's Agent in 2025
Kimberlee Williams
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 403-0630
30 in this area
293 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $383,000
Step inside this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the heart of Stockton. With 1,344 square feet of living space, this thoughtfully designed property offers an inviting layout filled with natural light. The spacious living areas flow seamlessly into the kitchen and dining spaces, creating a warm and functional environment for everyday living or entertaining. Outside, you'll find a large yard perfect for gatherings, gardening, or simply enjoying the outdoors. Conveniently located near St. Mary's High School, this home combines comfort, convenience, and a prime location.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PMZ Real Estate License #01490261 Listed on: 06/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tessema Adane | $367,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Farris Elsa Marie | -- | -- | |
| Farris Elsa | -- | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farris Elsa | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Sold | $367,000 | -2.1% | $273 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | For Sale | $374,950 | 0.0% | $279 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | For Sale | $374,950 | -- | $279 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $941 | $76,963 | $18,502 | $58,461 |
| 2024 | $924 | $75,455 | $18,140 | $57,315 |
| 2023 | $901 | $73,977 | $17,785 | $56,192 |
| 2022 | $845 | $72,528 | $17,437 | $55,091 |
| 2021 | $811 | $71,107 | $17,096 | $54,011 |
| 2020 | $825 | $70,379 | $16,921 | $53,458 |
| 2019 | $820 | $69,000 | $16,590 | $52,410 |
| 2018 | $803 | $67,648 | $16,265 | $51,383 |
| 2017 | $760 | $66,323 | $15,947 | $50,376 |
| 2016 | $771 | $65,024 | $15,635 | $49,389 |
| 2014 | $732 | $62,792 | $15,098 | $47,694 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kimberlee Williams
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 403-0630
30 in this area
293 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nicole Cortes
Cornerstone Real Estate Group
(209) 955-2022
3 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225070238
APN: 081-380-27
Ask me questions while you tour the home.