19 W Springfield St Aurora, MO 65605
Estimated Value: $117,154 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 W Springfield St, Aurora, MO 65605 and is currently estimated at $131,539, approximately $112 per square foot. 19 W Springfield St is a home with nearby schools including Pate Early Childhood Center, Robinson Intermediate School, and Robinson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Sold by
Woods Jera Lynn
Bought by
Woods Jera Lynn and Waggoner Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
Sold by
Woods Jera Lynn
Bought by
Woods Jera Lynn and Waggoner Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Jera Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Woods Jera Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $337 | $6,730 | $970 | $5,760 |
| 2024 | $311 | $6,160 | $970 | $5,190 |
| 2023 | $309 | $6,160 | $970 | $5,190 |
| 2022 | $290 | $5,780 | $970 | $4,810 |
| 2021 | $290 | $5,780 | $970 | $4,810 |
| 2020 | $277 | $5,460 | $650 | $4,810 |
| 2019 | $272 | $5,460 | $650 | $4,810 |
| 2018 | $272 | $5,460 | $650 | $4,810 |
| 2017 | $270 | $5,460 | $650 | $4,810 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,980 | $650 | $4,330 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,980 | $650 | $4,330 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,980 | $650 | $4,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map