19 Warner St Blackstone, MA 01504
Estimated Value: $330,897 - $410,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Warner St, Blackstone, MA 01504 and is currently estimated at $365,224, approximately $475 per square foot. 19 Warner St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Blackstone-Millville Regional High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Jewers Cheryl
Bought by
Martinelli Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,959
Outstanding Balance
$111,051
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Moore Elaine
Bought by
Moore Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,047
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Moore John and Martinelli Kimberly A
Bought by
Moore John and Moore Elaine C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinelli Kimberly | $145,000 | -- | |
| Martinelli Kimberly | $145,000 | -- | |
| Moore Cheryl | $125,000 | -- | |
| Moore Cheryl | $125,000 | -- | |
| Moore John | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinelli Kimberly | $147,959 | |
| Closed | Moore John | $147,959 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Cheryl | $119,047 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore John | $4,057 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,980 | $263,600 | $132,300 | $131,300 |
| 2024 | $4,487 | $274,800 | $132,300 | $142,500 |
| 2023 | $4,047 | $250,100 | $132,300 | $117,800 |
| 2022 | $4,178 | $233,400 | $126,500 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $3,761 | $200,900 | $115,000 | $85,900 |
| 2020 | $3,908 | $207,200 | $115,000 | $92,200 |
| 2019 | $3,689 | $195,100 | $105,800 | $89,300 |
| 2018 | $3,452 | $177,100 | $100,700 | $76,400 |
| 2017 | $3,419 | $177,500 | $100,700 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $3,278 | $169,500 | $91,700 | $77,800 |
| 2015 | $3,130 | $160,700 | $91,700 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map