19 Wotanda Ln Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $885,000 - $1,551,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Wotanda Ln, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $1,083,146, approximately $694 per square foot. 19 Wotanda Ln is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Boardman Bruce E and Boardman Lorriaine A
Bought by
Boardman Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1995
Bought by
Boardman Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boardman Ft | -- | -- | |
| Boardman Ft | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boardman Ft | $228,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,247 | $776,600 | $561,300 | $215,300 |
| 2024 | $7,968 | $776,600 | $561,300 | $215,300 |
| 2023 | $7,681 | $776,600 | $561,300 | $215,300 |
| 2022 | $5,866 | $419,900 | $264,700 | $155,200 |
| 2021 | $5,639 | $419,900 | $264,700 | $155,200 |
| 2020 | $5,866 | $418,400 | $264,700 | $153,700 |
| 2019 | $5,188 | $326,500 | $182,400 | $144,100 |
| 2018 | $5,100 | $326,500 | $182,400 | $144,100 |
| 2016 | $5,051 | $324,000 | $197,000 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $4,925 | $324,000 | $197,000 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $4,800 | $323,700 | $197,000 | $126,700 |
| 2013 | $4,665 | $323,700 | $197,000 | $126,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map