24 Wotanda Ln Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $1,273,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$1,220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Wotanda Ln, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $936,651, approximately $1,219 per square foot. 24 Wotanda Ln is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1994
Bought by
Renzi Ralph D and Renzi Mary Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renzi Ralph D | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Renzi Ralph D | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,346 | $691,700 | $553,500 | $138,200 |
| 2024 | $7,097 | $691,700 | $553,500 | $138,200 |
| 2023 | $6,841 | $691,700 | $553,500 | $138,200 |
| 2022 | $5,075 | $363,300 | $259,900 | $103,400 |
| 2021 | $4,866 | $362,300 | $259,900 | $102,400 |
| 2020 | $5,070 | $361,600 | $259,900 | $101,700 |
| 2019 | $4,378 | $275,500 | $179,200 | $96,300 |
| 2018 | $4,303 | $275,500 | $179,200 | $96,300 |
| 2016 | $4,398 | $282,100 | $193,700 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $4,288 | $282,100 | $193,700 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | $4,053 | $273,300 | $193,700 | $79,600 |
| 2013 | $3,938 | $273,300 | $193,700 | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map