Estimated Value: $354,000 - $465,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Bryan Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 and is currently estimated at $412,131, approximately $263 per square foot. 190 Bryan Ct is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Leslie H. Walton Middle School, and Monticello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Hancock Matthew D
Bought by
East Path Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2013
Sold by
Hancock Matthew D and Greibenauw Liza Marie
Bought by
Hancock Matthew D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Hancock Matthew D
Bought by
Hancock Matthew D and Greibenauw Lisa Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| East Path Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hancock Matthew D | -- | None Available | |
| Hancock Matthew D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,415 | $383,000 | $144,000 | $239,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $376,500 | $150,000 | $226,500 |
| 2023 | $3,360 | $393,400 | $144,000 | $249,400 |
| 2022 | $3,000 | $351,300 | $140,000 | $211,300 |
| 2021 | $2,830 | $331,400 | $140,000 | $191,400 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $315,500 | $130,000 | $185,500 |
| 2019 | $2,730 | $319,700 | $120,000 | $199,700 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $289,200 | $105,000 | $184,200 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $285,300 | $90,000 | $195,300 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $257,800 | $90,000 | $167,800 |
| 2015 | $986 | $240,800 | $90,000 | $150,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $242,500 | $90,000 | $152,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map