190 E 2nd St Mansfield, OH 44902
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $127,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 E 2nd St, Mansfield, OH 44902 and is currently estimated at $108,746, approximately $48 per square foot. 190 E 2nd St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Goal Digital Academy, St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, and St. Peter's Junior High / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Monroe Larry G and Monroe Kimberly D
Bought by
Monroe Larry G and Monroe Kimberly D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,618
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Burdett Angela and Monroe Angela
Bought by
Monroe Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1993
Sold by
Hull H Wayne
Bought by
Monroe Larry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Larry G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Monroe Larry G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Monroe Larry | -- | Attorney | |
| Monroe Larry | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monroe Larry G | $52,000 | |
| Closed | Monroe Larry G | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $23,830 | $5,330 | $18,500 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $23,830 | $5,330 | $18,500 |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $23,830 | $5,330 | $18,500 |
| 2022 | $653 | $11,680 | $5,150 | $6,530 |
| 2021 | $672 | $11,680 | $5,150 | $6,530 |
| 2020 | $527 | $8,950 | $2,420 | $6,530 |
| 2019 | $498 | $7,630 | $2,050 | $5,580 |
| 2018 | $491 | $7,630 | $2,050 | $5,580 |
| 2017 | $506 | $7,630 | $2,050 | $5,580 |
| 2016 | $535 | $8,280 | $2,160 | $6,120 |
| 2015 | $511 | $8,280 | $2,160 | $6,120 |
| 2014 | $493 | $8,280 | $2,160 | $6,120 |
| 2012 | $395 | $8,710 | $2,270 | $6,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map