190 E 67th St Long Beach, CA 90805
Starr King NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,000 - $922,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 E 67th St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $848,641, approximately $411 per square foot. 190 E 67th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Starr King Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Porter Yolanda S
Bought by
Porter Gerald D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,400
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Gerald D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Porter Gerald D | $120,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,779 | $173,797 | $75,387 | $98,410 |
| 2024 | $2,662 | $170,390 | $73,909 | $96,481 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $167,050 | $72,460 | $94,590 |
| 2022 | $2,487 | $163,776 | $71,040 | $92,736 |
| 2021 | $2,433 | $160,566 | $69,648 | $90,918 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $158,920 | $68,934 | $89,986 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $155,805 | $67,583 | $88,222 |
| 2018 | $2,239 | $152,751 | $66,258 | $86,493 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $146,822 | $63,686 | $83,136 |
| 2015 | $1,973 | $144,618 | $62,730 | $81,888 |
| 2014 | $1,970 | $141,786 | $61,502 | $80,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map