Estimated Value: $566,189 - $608,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 E 9100 S, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $582,297, approximately $302 per square foot. 190 E 9100 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sandy Elementary School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,774 | $539,600 | $125,300 | $414,300 |
| 2024 | $2,774 | $513,100 | $119,100 | $394,000 |
| 2023 | $2,713 | $500,300 | $113,200 | $387,100 |
| 2022 | $2,628 | $473,400 | $111,000 | $362,400 |
| 2021 | $1,807 | $369,200 | $85,900 | $283,300 |
| 2020 | $2,288 | $330,800 | $85,900 | $244,900 |
| 2019 | $2,853 | $317,400 | $81,100 | $236,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $273,400 | $81,100 | $192,300 |
| 2017 | $1,835 | $257,200 | $81,100 | $176,100 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $256,800 | $81,100 | $175,700 |
| 2015 | $1,749 | $219,300 | $78,600 | $140,700 |
| 2014 | $1,824 | $208,200 | $76,200 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map