190 E Creek Dr Menlo Park, CA 94025
Linfield Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,897,000 - $5,772,309
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,230
Sq Ft
$1,423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 E Creek Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $4,597,827, approximately $1,423 per square foot. 190 E Creek Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Encinal Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Tomijima Minoru and Tomijima Althea Uhlman
Bought by
Tomijima Minoru and Tomijima Althea Uhlman
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomijima Minoru | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,084 | $1,502,785 | $566,930 | $935,855 |
| 2023 | $19,084 | $1,444,433 | $544,916 | $899,517 |
| 2022 | $18,183 | $1,416,112 | $534,232 | $881,880 |
| 2021 | $17,713 | $1,388,347 | $523,757 | $864,590 |
| 2020 | $17,585 | $1,374,113 | $518,387 | $855,726 |
| 2019 | $17,330 | $1,347,171 | $508,223 | $838,948 |
| 2018 | $16,879 | $1,320,757 | $498,258 | $822,499 |
| 2017 | $16,594 | $1,294,862 | $488,489 | $806,373 |
| 2016 | $16,079 | $1,269,473 | $478,911 | $790,562 |
| 2015 | $15,900 | $1,250,406 | $471,718 | $778,688 |
| 2014 | $15,601 | $1,225,914 | $462,478 | $763,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map