190 E Dover St Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $577,816 - $817,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,478
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 E Dover St, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $697,408, approximately $471 per square foot. 190 E Dover St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Holy Name of Mary School, Valley Stream Christian Academy, and Cheder at the Ohel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
Swieconek Elena
Bought by
Swieconek Walter and Elena M Swieconek 2022 Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swieconek Walter | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,735 | $469 | $183 | $286 |
| 2024 | $1,766 | $469 | $183 | $286 |
Source: Public Records
Map