192 E Dover St Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $827,000 - $889,050
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 E Dover St, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $858,025, approximately $525 per square foot. 192 E Dover St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Holy Name of Mary School, Valley Stream Christian Academy, and Cheder at the Ohel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Impastato Frank and Impastato Marianna
Bought by
Lahmadi Adel Ghardaoui and Lahmadi Imen Ghardaoui
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$335,743
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$522,282
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lahmadi Adel Ghardaoui | $685,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lahmadi Adel Ghardaoui | $385,000 |