190 Epanow Rd Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $730,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Epanow Rd, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $654,143, approximately $548 per square foot. 190 Epanow Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Daniels Terry and Daniels Brenda L
Bought by
Terry A Daniels and Terry Daniels
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
Daniels Brenda
Bought by
Daniels Brenda and Daniels Terry A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Daniels Brenda and Daniels Terry A
Bought by
Daniels Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1989
Sold by
Quigley Richard
Bought by
Daniels Terry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
11.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry A Daniels | -- | -- | |
| Daniels Brenda | -- | -- | |
| Daniels Brenda | -- | -- | |
| Daniels Brenda L | -- | -- | |
| Daniels Terry | $139,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daniels Terry | $91,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniels Terry | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,327 | $561,200 | $266,700 | $294,500 |
| 2024 | $3,820 | $544,900 | $258,900 | $286,000 |
| 2023 | $3,516 | $485,700 | $239,700 | $246,000 |
| 2022 | $3,352 | $390,700 | $214,000 | $176,700 |
| 2021 | $4,747 | $355,100 | $194,500 | $160,600 |
| 2020 | $3,060 | $350,900 | $198,600 | $152,300 |
| 2019 | $4,974 | $340,800 | $192,800 | $148,000 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $331,000 | $187,200 | $143,800 |
| 2017 | $2,577 | $326,200 | $183,500 | $142,700 |
| 2016 | $2,409 | $323,800 | $183,500 | $140,300 |
| 2015 | $2,241 | $315,700 | $179,900 | $135,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map