Estimated Value: $1,055,589 - $1,173,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Forest Place, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,093,397, approximately $683 per square foot. 190 Forest Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including William E. Fanning Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Whitaker Timothy K and Whitaker Carol L
Bought by
The Whitaker Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Willes Aldo C and Willes Carmen Carmen
Bought by
Whitaker Timothy K and Whitaker Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Outstanding Balance
$51,342
Interest Rate
7.01%
Estimated Equity
$1,042,055
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Whitaker Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Whitaker Timothy K | $249,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitaker Timothy K | $199,200 | |
| Closed | Whitaker Timothy K | $24,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,510 | $390,348 | $266,976 | $123,372 |
| 2024 | $4,510 | $382,695 | $261,742 | $120,953 |
| 2023 | $4,383 | $375,192 | $256,610 | $118,582 |
| 2022 | $4,338 | $367,836 | $251,579 | $116,257 |
| 2021 | $4,256 | $360,624 | $246,646 | $113,978 |
| 2020 | $4,227 | $356,927 | $244,117 | $112,810 |
| 2019 | $4,115 | $349,929 | $239,330 | $110,599 |
| 2018 | $4,053 | $343,068 | $234,637 | $108,431 |
| 2017 | $3,976 | $336,342 | $230,037 | $106,305 |
| 2016 | $3,897 | $329,748 | $225,527 | $104,221 |
| 2015 | $3,842 | $324,795 | $222,139 | $102,656 |
| 2014 | $3,730 | $318,433 | $217,787 | $100,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map