190 Holbrook Ave Wellfleet, MA 02667
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $1,001,478
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Holbrook Ave, Wellfleet, MA 02667 and is currently estimated at $754,620, approximately $449 per square foot. 190 Holbrook Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Wellfleet Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2018
Sold by
Manning Lucas
Bought by
Lucas Manning 2018 Lt and Manning
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Maier Nancy
Bought by
Manning Lucas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1993
Sold by
Baker Lawrence and Maier Alan D
Bought by
Maier Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Manning 2018 Lt | -- | -- | |
| Lucas Manning 2018 Lt | -- | -- | |
| Manning Lucas | $320,000 | -- | |
| Manning Lucas R | $320,000 | -- | |
| Maier Nancy | $110,000 | -- | |
| Maier Nancy H | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manning Lucas R | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maier Nancy H | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,881 | $827,100 | $456,400 | $370,700 |
| 2024 | $5,480 | $802,300 | $434,700 | $367,600 |
| 2023 | $3,158 | $453,800 | $368,400 | $85,400 |
| 2022 | $3,037 | $390,300 | $323,100 | $67,200 |
| 2021 | $2,778 | $353,400 | $288,500 | $64,900 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $349,500 | $293,500 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $3,717 | $480,800 | $293,500 | $187,300 |
| 2018 | $3,472 | $483,600 | $293,500 | $190,100 |
| 2017 | $3,297 | $486,300 | $293,500 | $192,800 |
| 2016 | $2,974 | $435,400 | $250,600 | $184,800 |
| 2015 | $2,932 | $432,400 | $248,100 | $184,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map