190 Mallard Ln Loretto, MN 55357
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $764,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,255
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Mallard Ln, Loretto, MN 55357 and is currently estimated at $556,494, approximately $170 per square foot. 190 Mallard Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Delano Elementary School, Delano Middle School, and Delano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Louisiana Casey B
Bought by
Davis Caleb J and Davis Stephanie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,500
Outstanding Balance
$369,624
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Grams Dawn Renae and Louisiana Dawn Renae
Bought by
Casey B Louisiana And Louisiana Homes In
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Louisiana Homes Inc
Bought by
Louisiana Casey B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Stevens William T and Stevens Sabrina D
Bought by
Louisiana Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Knutson Tiffany L and Knutson Michael W
Bought by
Stevens Sabrina D and Stevens William T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Caleb J | $430,000 | Central Land Title | |
| Casey B Louisiana And Louisiana Homes In | -- | Central Land Title | |
| Louisiana Casey B | -- | Central Land Title | |
| Louisiana Homes Inc | $359,000 | -- | |
| Stevens Sabrina D | $179,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Caleb J | $408,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Louisiana Homes Inc | $365,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,423 | $492,300 | $84,000 | $408,300 |
| 2023 | $6,297 | $455,200 | $67,000 | $388,200 |
| 2022 | $5,589 | $442,000 | $71,000 | $371,000 |
| 2021 | $5,158 | $352,000 | $71,000 | $281,000 |
| 2020 | $4,990 | $346,000 | $75,000 | $271,000 |
| 2019 | $4,872 | $325,000 | $60,000 | $265,000 |
| 2018 | $4,837 | $302,000 | $42,000 | $260,000 |
| 2017 | $5,248 | $291,000 | $64,000 | $227,000 |
| 2016 | $5,095 | $289,000 | $63,000 | $226,000 |
| 2015 | $5,129 | $278,000 | $66,000 | $212,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $254,000 | $69,000 | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map