190 Meisel Ave Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $1,134,130
Studio
--
Bath
3,625
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Meisel Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $1,134,130, approximately $312 per square foot. 190 Meisel Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School and St James The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1996
Sold by
Iurato Sharon K and Lozano Sharon K
Bought by
Lozano Rolando and Lozano Sharon K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1995
Sold by
Quaglia Silverio and Quaglia Marisa
Bought by
Iurato Sharon K and Lozano Roland
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1994
Sold by
Quaglia Silverio and Quaglia Marisa
Bought by
Quaglia Marisa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozano Rolando | -- | -- | |
| Iurato Sharon K | $285,000 | -- | |
| Quaglia Marisa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,474 | $525,200 | $250,100 | $275,100 |
| 2024 | $12,269 | $525,200 | $250,100 | $275,100 |
| 2023 | $12,269 | $525,200 | $250,100 | $275,100 |
| 2022 | $11,392 | $525,200 | $250,100 | $275,100 |
| 2021 | $18,367 | $246,700 | $59,700 | $187,000 |
| 2020 | $18,081 | $246,700 | $59,700 | $187,000 |
| 2019 | $17,836 | $246,700 | $59,700 | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $17,516 | $246,700 | $59,700 | $187,000 |
| 2017 | $17,035 | $246,700 | $59,700 | $187,000 |
| 2016 | $16,704 | $246,700 | $59,700 | $187,000 |
| 2015 | $16,509 | $246,700 | $59,700 | $187,000 |
| 2014 | $16,198 | $246,700 | $59,700 | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map