NOT LISTED FOR SALE

190 Michael Ave Atoka, TN 38004

Estimated Value: $398,000 - $473,000

Studio
4 Baths
3,192 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 190 Michael Ave, Atoka, TN 38004 and is currently estimated at $427,440, approximately $133 per square foot. 190 Michael Ave is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Atoka Elementary School, Munford Middle School, and Munford High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Greathouse Fox Cassandra
Bought by
Fox Colin and Fox Cassandra Renea
Current Estimated Value
$427,440

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,501
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$228,939

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2025
Sold by
Greathouse Jean Michal
Bought by
Fox Cassandra Greathouse

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,501
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$228,939

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Robert W Greathouse Testamentary Trust
Bought by
Fox Cassandra Greathouse

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Greathouse Robert W
Bought by
Greathouse Robert W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,762
Interest Rate
4.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Greathouse Robert W
Bought by
Greathouse Greathouse Robert W Robert W and Greathouse Fox Cassandra

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fox Colin -- None Listed On Document
Fox Colin -- None Listed On Document
Fox Cassandra Greathouse -- None Listed On Document
Fox Cassandra Greathouse -- None Listed On Document
Fox Cassandra Greathouse -- --
Fox Cassandra Greathouse -- None Listed On Document
Greathouse Robert W -- --
Greathouse Greathouse Robert W Robert W -- --
Greathouse Robert W -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fox Colin $200,000
Closed Fox Colin $200,000
Previous Owner Greathouse Robert W $191,762
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $111,850 $6,925 $104,925
2024 -- $111,850 $6,925 $104,925
2023 $2,523 $111,850 $6,925 $104,925
2022 $2,393 $77,950 $5,100 $72,850
2021 $2,354 $77,950 $5,100 $72,850
2020 $2,353 $77,950 $5,100 $72,850
2019 $1,807 $50,325 $3,925 $46,400
2018 $1,807 $50,325 $3,925 $46,400
2017 $1,621 $50,325 $3,925 $46,400
2016 $1,621 $50,325 $3,925 $46,400
2015 $1,619 $50,325 $3,925 $46,400
2014 $1,496 $50,342 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.