190 Oakley Rd Damascus, PA 18415
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $502,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Oakley Rd, Damascus, PA 18415 and is currently estimated at $462,500, approximately $192 per square foot. 190 Oakley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Honesdale High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,447 | $447,300 | $135,600 | $311,700 |
| 2025 | $8,249 | $447,300 | $135,600 | $311,700 |
| 2024 | $7,895 | $447,300 | $135,600 | $311,700 |
| 2023 | $10,854 | $447,300 | $135,600 | $311,700 |
| 2022 | $8,051 | $294,500 | $80,100 | $214,400 |
| 2021 | $7,981 | $294,500 | $80,100 | $214,400 |
| 2020 | $7,981 | $294,500 | $80,100 | $214,400 |
| 2019 | $7,324 | $294,500 | $80,100 | $214,400 |
| 2018 | $7,149 | $294,500 | $80,100 | $214,400 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $294,500 | $80,100 | $214,400 |
| 2016 | $6,790 | $294,500 | $80,100 | $214,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $294,500 | $80,100 | $214,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map