190 Preakness Dr Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $817,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Preakness Dr, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $728,083, approximately $655 per square foot. 190 Preakness Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Glenview Elementary School, Bernardo Yorba Middle School, and Friends Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
Sold by
Demato Charles Oliver and De Mato Joan Marie
Bought by
Demato Charles O and Demato Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Demato Charles Oliver and De Mato Joan Marie
Bought by
The De Mato Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Demato Sonoma C
Bought by
Demato Charles O and Demato Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Demato Charles O and De Mato Joan
Bought by
Demato Charles O and Demato Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Demato Charles O and Demato Joan
Bought by
Demato Charles O and Demato Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demato Charles O | -- | First American | |
| The De Mato Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Demato Charles O | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Demato Charles O | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Demato Charles O | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Demato Charles O | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Demato Charles O | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Demato Charles O | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Demato Charles O | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,556 | $253,318 | $125,664 | $127,654 |
| 2024 | $3,556 | $248,351 | $123,200 | $125,151 |
| 2023 | $3,455 | $243,482 | $120,784 | $122,698 |
| 2022 | $3,368 | $238,708 | $118,415 | $120,293 |
| 2021 | $3,257 | $234,028 | $116,093 | $117,935 |
| 2020 | $3,197 | $231,629 | $114,903 | $116,726 |
| 2019 | $3,061 | $227,088 | $112,650 | $114,438 |
| 2018 | $3,018 | $222,636 | $110,441 | $112,195 |
| 2017 | $2,964 | $218,271 | $108,275 | $109,996 |
| 2016 | $2,905 | $213,992 | $106,152 | $107,840 |
| 2015 | $2,864 | $210,778 | $104,557 | $106,221 |
| 2014 | $2,788 | $206,650 | $102,509 | $104,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map