190 S 34th St Boulder, CO 80305
South Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $822,753 - $867,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 S 34th St, Boulder, CO 80305 and is currently estimated at $842,938, approximately $635 per square foot. 190 S 34th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Merheb Rami K
Bought by
Megerle David E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,400
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1989
Bought by
Megerle David E and Megerle Michelle S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1988
Bought by
Megerle David E and Megerle Michelle S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Megerle David E | $174,900 | -- | |
| Megerle David E | $89,000 | -- | |
| Megerle David E | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Megerle David E | $157,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,003 | $52,038 | $35,319 | $16,719 |
| 2024 | $5,003 | $52,038 | $35,319 | $16,719 |
| 2023 | $4,914 | $56,032 | $41,393 | $18,325 |
| 2022 | $4,372 | $46,273 | $30,698 | $15,575 |
| 2021 | $4,173 | $47,605 | $31,582 | $16,023 |
| 2020 | $4,034 | $46,339 | $25,740 | $20,599 |
| 2019 | $3,972 | $46,339 | $25,740 | $20,599 |
| 2018 | $3,651 | $42,113 | $23,688 | $18,425 |
| 2017 | $3,537 | $46,558 | $26,188 | $20,370 |
| 2016 | $3,095 | $35,756 | $16,477 | $19,279 |
| 2015 | $2,931 | $32,374 | $16,557 | $15,817 |
| 2014 | $2,722 | $32,374 | $16,557 | $15,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map