1900 Eli Ln Franklin, TN 37064
Estimated Value: $2,001,620 - $2,356,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,139
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 Eli Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $2,196,655, approximately $427 per square foot. 1900 Eli Ln is a home with nearby schools including Winstead Elementary School and Legacy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Swansons Ridge Llc
Bought by
Vision Builders Llc and Bordeaux Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vision Builders Llc | $292,000 | Stewart Title Company Tn |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,589 | $545,100 | $137,500 | $407,600 |
| 2024 | $6,589 | $350,475 | $75,000 | $275,475 |
| 2023 | $6,589 | $350,475 | $75,000 | $275,475 |
| 2022 | $6,589 | $350,475 | $75,000 | $275,475 |
| 2021 | $5,803 | $308,650 | $75,000 | $233,650 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $81,250 | $81,250 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $81,250 | $81,250 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map