1900 Flathead View Dr Polson, MT 59860
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $893,624
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 Flathead View Dr, Polson, MT 59860 and is currently estimated at $764,875, approximately $359 per square foot. 1900 Flathead View Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Cherry Valley School, Linderman Elementary School, and Polson Middle School (7-8).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2012
Sold by
Lysbeth W Andeson Trust
Bought by
Sogge Kermani Mahmud and Sogge Kermani Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,956
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$671,919
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sogge Kermani Mahmud | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sogge Kermani Mahmud | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,635 | $797,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,109 | $605,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,995 | $605,077 | $0 | $0 |