1900 Natalie Place Oxnard, CA 93030
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,781 - $799,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 Natalie Place, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $765,945, approximately $544 per square foot. 1900 Natalie Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Coats Gregory Wayne and Coats Mary Anne
Bought by
Coats Gregory Wayne and Coats Mary Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coats Gregory Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,586 | $217,561 | $74,621 | $142,940 |
| 2024 | $2,586 | $213,296 | $73,158 | $140,138 |
| 2023 | $2,491 | $209,114 | $71,723 | $137,391 |
| 2022 | $2,415 | $205,014 | $70,316 | $134,698 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $200,995 | $68,938 | $132,057 |
| 2020 | $2,438 | $198,935 | $68,232 | $130,703 |
| 2019 | $2,368 | $195,036 | $66,895 | $128,141 |
| 2018 | $2,333 | $191,213 | $65,584 | $125,629 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $187,465 | $64,299 | $123,166 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $183,790 | $63,039 | $120,751 |
| 2015 | $2,157 | $181,031 | $62,093 | $118,938 |
| 2014 | $2,132 | $177,487 | $60,878 | $116,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map