1900 Northgate St Durham, NC 27704
Northgate Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,219 - $365,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 Northgate St, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $340,055, approximately $377 per square foot. 1900 Northgate St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including W.G. Pearson Elementary School, Club Boulevard Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Hamlett Linda L and Hamlett Ricky Boyce
Bought by
Hamlett Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Houser Esther Stewart
Bought by
Hamlett Ricky Boyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamlett Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hamlett Ricky Boyce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,722 | $274,580 | $149,450 | $125,130 |
| 2024 | $2,409 | $172,713 | $45,862 | $126,851 |
| 2023 | $2,262 | $172,713 | $45,862 | $126,851 |
| 2022 | $2,211 | $172,713 | $45,862 | $126,851 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $172,713 | $45,862 | $126,851 |
| 2020 | $2,148 | $172,713 | $45,862 | $126,851 |
| 2019 | $2,148 | $172,713 | $45,862 | $126,851 |
| 2018 | $1,636 | $120,591 | $27,517 | $93,074 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $120,591 | $27,517 | $93,074 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $120,591 | $27,517 | $93,074 |
| 2015 | $1,527 | $110,295 | $26,194 | $84,101 |
| 2014 | $1,527 | $110,295 | $26,194 | $84,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map