1900 S Battery Dr Richmond, VA 23222
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 S Battery Dr, Richmond, VA 23222 and is currently estimated at $280,940, approximately $193 per square foot. 1900 S Battery Dr is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Glen Lea Elementary School, L. Douglas Wilder Middle, and Henrico High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bakn National Tr
Bought by
Calton Ii Robert G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,911
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Martin Keith R
Bought by
Arnold Ethelind B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calton Ii Robert G | $120,000 | -- | |
| Arnold Ethelind B | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calton Ii Robert G | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arnold Ethelind B | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,132 | $230,600 | $34,000 | $196,600 |
| 2024 | $2,116 | $217,600 | $32,000 | $185,600 |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $217,600 | $32,000 | $185,600 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $194,700 | $30,000 | $164,700 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $144,800 | $24,000 | $120,800 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $144,800 | $24,000 | $120,800 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $142,200 | $24,000 | $118,200 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $139,400 | $24,000 | $115,400 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $133,400 | $22,000 | $111,400 |
| 2016 | $1,161 | $133,400 | $22,000 | $111,400 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $133,400 | $22,000 | $111,400 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $133,400 | $22,000 | $111,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map