1900 S Date Ave Alhambra, CA 91803
Ethel Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $966,697 - $1,058,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1900 S Date Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803 and is currently estimated at $1,018,174, approximately $725 per square foot. 1900 S Date Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Marguerita Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and St. Thomas More Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Marinaro Joseph and Marinaro Giuseppe
Bought by
Marinaro Rosario
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Marinaro Giuseppina and Giuseppina Marinaro Revocable
Bought by
Marinaro Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Marinaro Giuseppina
Bought by
Marinaro Giuseppina and Giuseppina Marinaro Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marinaro Rosario | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marinaro Rosario | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marinaro Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Marinaro Giuseppina | -- | -- | |
| Marinaro Giuseppina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,091 | $923,249 | $738,600 | $184,649 |
| 2024 | $11,091 | $905,147 | $724,118 | $181,029 |
| 2023 | $3,089 | $225,150 | $90,053 | $135,097 |
| 2022 | $2,952 | $220,737 | $88,288 | $132,449 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $216,409 | $86,557 | $129,852 |
| 2020 | $2,901 | $214,191 | $85,670 | $128,521 |
| 2019 | $2,819 | $209,992 | $83,991 | $126,001 |
| 2018 | $2,767 | $205,876 | $82,345 | $123,531 |
| 2016 | $2,546 | $197,884 | $79,149 | $118,735 |
| 2015 | $2,508 | $194,913 | $77,961 | $116,952 |
| 2014 | $2,483 | $191,096 | $76,434 | $114,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map