Seller's Agent in 2023
Ashlee Prudhel
KW Central Valley
(209) 373-0110
27 in this area
229 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $468,000
Westside Lodi home with PAID OFF SOLAR and RV parking!!! This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 updated bathrooms, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and spacious living room with wood fireplace. Backyard features any fruit trees including avocado, lemon, apple and more. Above ground pool stays with the property for a nice way to cool down in the summer time! Walking distance to great schools and close to shopping and freeways!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KW Central Valley License #01953463 Listed on: 01/05/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Ten Llc | $440,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Vondergeest Kevin R | $315,000 | Placer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vondergeest Kevin R | $252,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2023 01/23/23 | Sold | $440,000 | -2.2% | $399 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2023 01/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2023 01/05/23 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $408 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,886 | $457,776 | $135,252 | $322,524 |
| 2024 | $4,464 | $422,007 | $168,802 | $253,205 |
| 2023 | $4,411 | $413,734 | $165,493 | $248,241 |
| 2022 | $4,312 | $405,623 | $162,249 | $243,374 |
| 2021 | $4,017 | $364,500 | $60,000 | $304,500 |
| 2020 | $3,568 | $329,500 | $60,000 | $269,500 |
| 2019 | $3,565 | $329,500 | $60,000 | $269,500 |
| 2018 | $3,254 | $299,500 | $60,000 | $239,500 |
| 2017 | $2,952 | $273,000 | $109,000 | $164,000 |
| 2016 | $2,643 | $256,000 | $102,000 | $154,000 |
| 2014 | $2,064 | $199,000 | $80,000 | $119,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ashlee Prudhel
KW Central Valley
(209) 373-0110
27 in this area
229 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Randy Thomas
Cornerstone Real Estate Group
(209) 810-8830
12 in this area
189 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 223000196
APN: 035-123-05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.