19006 Cool Spring Rd Milton, DE 19968
Estimated Value: $602,664 - $771,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,946
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19006 Cool Spring Rd, Milton, DE 19968 and is currently estimated at $671,916, approximately $228 per square foot. 19006 Cool Spring Rd is a home with nearby schools including Love Creek Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Bought by
Maloney Donna D and Maloney Edward T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maloney Donna D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $975 | $32,700 | $2,200 | $30,500 |
| 2024 | $1,112 | $32,700 | $2,200 | $30,500 |
| 2023 | $1,110 | $32,700 | $2,200 | $30,500 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $32,700 | $2,200 | $30,500 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $32,700 | $2,200 | $30,500 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $32,700 | $2,200 | $30,500 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $32,700 | $2,200 | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,306 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map