19006 Schofield Ln Marina, CA 93933
Estimated Value: $879,449 - $906,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19006 Schofield Ln, Marina, CA 93933 and is currently estimated at $890,862, approximately $477 per square foot. 19006 Schofield Ln is a home with nearby schools including J.C. Crumpton Elementary School, Los Arboles Middle School, and Marina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Mason Kaitlyn J and Ortiz Esteban Ayala
Bought by
Mason Kaitlyn J and Ortiz Esteban Ayala
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$464,680
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$426,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Bmc Eg Grove Llc
Bought by
Mason Kaitlyn and Ortiz Esteban Ayala
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$526,432
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Ucp East Garrison Llc
Bought by
Bmc Eg Grove Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Kaitlyn J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Mason Kaitlyn | $585,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bmc Eg Grove Llc | $8,957,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mason Kaitlyn J | $520,000 | |
| Closed | Mason Kaitlyn | $526,432 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,476 | $639,769 | $300,751 | $339,018 |
| 2024 | $10,476 | $627,225 | $294,854 | $332,371 |
| 2023 | $10,845 | $614,927 | $289,073 | $325,854 |
| 2022 | $10,101 | $602,870 | $283,405 | $319,465 |
| 2021 | $10,222 | $591,050 | $277,849 | $313,201 |
| 2020 | $8,626 | $431,645 | $91,645 | $340,000 |
| 2019 | $1,047 | $89,849 | $89,849 | $0 |
| 2018 | $200 | $16,065 | $16,065 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map