19022 Schofield Ln East Garrison, CA 93933
Estimated Value: $834,886 - $881,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19022 Schofield Ln, East Garrison, CA 93933 and is currently estimated at $859,472, approximately $522 per square foot. 19022 Schofield Ln is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including J.C. Crumpton Elementary School, Los Arboles Middle School, and Marina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Bmc Eg Grove Llc
Bought by
Torrente Nicholas Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Ucp East Garrison Llc
Bought by
Bmc Eg Grove Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torrente Nicholas Matthew | $549,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bmc Eg Grove Llc | $8,957,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,581 | $600,407 | $300,751 | $299,656 |
| 2024 | $9,581 | $588,635 | $294,854 | $293,781 |
| 2023 | $9,892 | $577,094 | $289,073 | $288,021 |
| 2022 | $9,249 | $565,779 | $283,405 | $282,374 |
| 2021 | $9,344 | $554,687 | $277,849 | $276,838 |
| 2020 | $6,978 | $331,645 | $91,645 | $240,000 |
| 2019 | $1,047 | $89,849 | $89,849 | $0 |
| 2018 | $200 | $16,065 | $16,065 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map