1901 Applegate Dr Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 Applegate Dr, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $387,135, approximately $345 per square foot. 1901 Applegate Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including George Eisenhut Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Covey Gary L
Bought by
Covey Gary L and Gary Covey 2021 Revocable Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covey Gary L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,979 | $178,632 | $70,721 | $107,911 |
| 2024 | $1,907 | $175,131 | $69,335 | $105,796 |
| 2023 | $1,871 | $171,698 | $67,976 | $103,722 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $168,333 | $66,644 | $101,689 |
| 2021 | $1,717 | $165,034 | $65,338 | $99,696 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $163,343 | $64,669 | $98,674 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $160,141 | $63,401 | $96,740 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $157,002 | $62,158 | $94,844 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $153,925 | $60,940 | $92,985 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $150,908 | $59,746 | $91,162 |
| 2015 | $1,552 | $148,642 | $58,849 | $89,793 |
| 2014 | $1,534 | $145,732 | $57,697 | $88,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map