1901 Bernina Dr Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
Estimated payment $2,061/month
Highlights
- Golf Course Community
- Spa
- RV Parking in Community
- Community Stables
- Fishing
- View of Trees or Woods
About This Home
LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION – PRICED TO SELL! Opportunities like this don’t come around often—especially in a setting this private. Tucked away on a quiet corner lot just under 1/3 acre, this 1,984 sq. ft. log cabin offers a unique chance to create something truly special. Backing directly to greenbelt space, the property enjoys a peaceful, secluded feel that’s hard to find. Inside, you’ll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a generous den, offering flexible living space for guests, work, or relaxation. The covered front porch invites you to unwind and take in the natural surroundings—perfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets. With solid bones and timeless character, this home presents a wonderful opportunity to personalize and enhance its full potential. An inviting canvas for buyers to bring their vision, it offers great potential for those looking to make it their own with thoughtful updates and add value over time. Whether you're envisioning a cozy mountain retreat, a full-time residence, or an income-producing rental, the possibilities here are undeniable. Additional features include crawlspace storage, a detached shed, and convenient access to the village center, dining, and local amenities. Ownership includes PMCPOA membership, with access to golf, pool, tennis, clubhouse, and fitness facilities. Set among higher-value homes in a desirable area of Pine Mountain Club, this is a smart opportunity for buyers looking to invest, renovate, and build equity. Bring your vision and add your personal touch—this is one you don’t want to miss!
Listing Agent
eXp Realty of California Inc Brokerage Email: karen@someehomes.com License #02112992 Listed on: 12/12/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1977
Lot Details
- 13,507 Sq Ft Lot
- Corner Lot
HOA Fees
- $165 Monthly HOA Fees
Property Views
- Woods
- Mountain
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,984 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Pool
- Spa
Utilities
- Propane
- Private Water Source
- Septic Type Unknown
- Phone Available
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 195
- Tax Tract Number 3508
- Assessor Parcel Number 31643101007
- $271 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- Pmcpoa Association, Phone Number (661) 242-3788
- RV Parking in Community
- Community Lake
- Near a National Forest
- Mountainous Community
- Greenbelt
Amenities
- Picnic Area
- Clubhouse
- Meeting Room
Recreation
- Golf Course Community
- Tennis Courts
- Pickleball Courts
- Community Playground
- Community Pool
- Community Spa
- Fishing
- Dog Park
- Community Stables
- Hiking Trails
- Bike Trail
Security
- Security Service
- Resident Manager or Management On Site
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,940 | $329,072 | $50,196 | $278,876 |
| 2024 | $1,922 | $322,620 | $49,212 | $273,408 |
| 2023 | $1,922 | $316,296 | $48,248 | $268,048 |
| 2022 | $2,007 | $310,095 | $47,302 | $262,793 |
| 2021 | $1,105 | $304,016 | $46,375 | $257,641 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $300,900 | $45,900 | $255,000 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $300,900 | $45,900 | $255,000 |
| 2018 | $4,598 | $398,137 | $73,499 | $324,638 |
| 2017 | $4,325 | $390,331 | $72,058 | $318,273 |
| 2016 | $4,168 | $382,679 | $70,646 | $312,033 |
| 2015 | $4,188 | $376,931 | $69,585 | $307,346 |
| 2014 | $4,105 | $369,548 | $68,222 | $301,326 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -6.9% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -6.9% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -5.1% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | For Sale | $395,000 | 0.0% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Off Market | $395,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | For Sale | $395,000 | 0.0% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2025 12/13/25 | Off Market | $395,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | For Sale | $395,000 | +33.9% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2018 09/13/18 | Sold | $295,000 | +1.8% | $149 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/05/2018 08/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2017 08/31/17 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR25275001
APN: 316-431-01-00-7
- 1816 Bernina Dr
- 1900 Teton Way
- 1912 Freeman Dr
- 1827 Matterhorn Dr
- 1804 Freeman Dr
- 1800 Bernina Dr
- 1905 Matterhorn Dr
- 1801 Bernina Dr
- 2005 Freeman Dr
- 1816 Freeman Dr
- 15808 Zurich Way
- 1725 Matterhorn Dr
- 2220 Saint Anton Dr
- 1709 Zion Way
- 2209 Saint Anton Dr
- 15916 Zurich Way
- 1613 Lassen Way
- 2001 Zermatt Dr
- 2005 Zermatt Dr
- 1609 Banff Dr
- 2106 Sangreia Ct
- 2000 Pioneer Way
- 2100 Zermatt Dr
- 1521 Lassen Way
- 2120 Cypress Way
- 2317 Maplewood Way
- 15425 Live Oak Way
- 1521 Zermatt Dr
- 2235 Ironwood Dr
- 1428 Zermatt Dr
- 16812 Sandalwood
- 2617 Cedarwood Dr
- 2720 Kodiak Way
- 2517 Basel Ct
- 14700 Voltaire Dr
- 14413 Glacier Ct
- 2116 Glacier Dr
- 7025 Cuddy Valley Rd Unit F & H
- 6641 Ivins Dr
- 4312 Decator Trail
Ask me questions while you tour the home.