$325,000
$70K PRICE DROP

1901 Bernina Dr Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222

Estimated payment $2,061/month

Total Views 6,510
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,984 Sq Ft
$164 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION – PRICED TO SELL! Opportunities like this don’t come around often—especially in a setting this private. Tucked away on a quiet corner lot just under 1/3 acre, this 1,984 sq. ft. log cabin offers a unique chance to create something truly special. Backing directly to greenbelt space, the property enjoys a peaceful, secluded feel that’s hard to find. Inside, you’ll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a generous den, offering flexible living space for guests, work, or relaxation. The covered front porch invites you to unwind and take in the natural surroundings—perfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets. With solid bones and timeless character, this home presents a wonderful opportunity to personalize and enhance its full potential. An inviting canvas for buyers to bring their vision, it offers great potential for those looking to make it their own with thoughtful updates and add value over time. Whether you're envisioning a cozy mountain retreat, a full-time residence, or an income-producing rental, the possibilities here are undeniable. Additional features include crawlspace storage, a detached shed, and convenient access to the village center, dining, and local amenities. Ownership includes PMCPOA membership, with access to golf, pool, tennis, clubhouse, and fitness facilities. Set among higher-value homes in a desirable area of Pine Mountain Club, this is a smart opportunity for buyers looking to invest, renovate, and build equity. Bring your vision and add your personal touch—this is one you don’t want to miss!

Listing Agent

Karen Barrios

eXp Realty of California Inc Brokerage Email: karen@someehomes.com License #02112992 Listed on: 12/12/2025

eXp Realty of California Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 13,507 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $165 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Woods
  • Mountain

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,984 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 195
  • Tax Tract Number 3508
  • Assessor Parcel Number 31643101007
  • $271 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Pmcpoa Association, Phone Number (661) 242-3788

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$165 per month

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 31643101007
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1984.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 163.81

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Available, Propane, Phone Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: In Closet
  • Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
  • Water Source: Private

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Call for Rules, Spa/Hot Tub, Hiking Trails, Picnic Area, Security, Management, Biking Trails, Pet Rules, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball, Pool, Clubhouse, Meeting Room, Golf Course, Trash, Common RV Parking, Playground, Dog Park
  • Association Fee: 1985.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: PMCPOA
  • Phone: (661) 242-3788
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Golf, Biking, Dog Park, Fishing, Mountainous, Blm/National Forest, Stable(s), Lake
  • Association Management: PMCPOA

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Greenbelt
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13507.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3101

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 13507.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 195
  • Tax Tract Number: 3508
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 271.00

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,940 $329,072 $50,196 $278,876
2024 $1,922 $322,620 $49,212 $273,408
2023 $1,922 $316,296 $48,248 $268,048
2022 $2,007 $310,095 $47,302 $262,793
2021 $1,105 $304,016 $46,375 $257,641
2020 $1,904 $300,900 $45,900 $255,000
2019 $1,902 $300,900 $45,900 $255,000
2018 $4,598 $398,137 $73,499 $324,638
2017 $4,325 $390,331 $72,058 $318,273
2016 $4,168 $382,679 $70,646 $312,033
2015 $4,188 $376,931 $69,585 $307,346
2014 $4,105 $369,548 $68,222 $301,326
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Price Changed $325,000 -6.9% $164 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Price Changed $349,000 -6.9% $176 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Price Changed $375,000 -5.1% $189 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 For Sale $395,000 0.0% $199 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Off Market $395,000 -- --
01/13/2026 01/13/26 For Sale $395,000 0.0% $199 / Sq Ft
12/13/2025 12/13/25 Off Market $395,000 -- --
12/12/2025 12/12/25 For Sale $395,000 +33.9% $199 / Sq Ft
09/13/2018 09/13/18 Sold $295,000 +1.8% $149 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/05/2018 08/05/18 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2017 08/31/17 For Sale $289,900 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

MLS Number: SR25275001

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 316-431-01-00-7

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.