1901 E 32nd St Scottsbluff, NE 69361
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $404,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 E 32nd St, Scottsbluff, NE 69361 and is currently estimated at $367,367, approximately $229 per square foot. 1901 E 32nd St is a home located in Scotts Bluff County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Bluffs Middle School, and Scottsbluff Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,824 | $317,235 | $28,900 | $288,335 |
| 2024 | $3,707 | $300,765 | $26,160 | $274,605 |
| 2023 | $5,362 | $264,767 | $25,980 | $238,787 |
| 2022 | $5,362 | $264,767 | $25,980 | $238,787 |
| 2021 | $4,996 | $243,059 | $25,980 | $217,079 |
| 2020 | $4,854 | $234,710 | $25,980 | $208,730 |
| 2019 | $4,722 | $228,630 | $25,980 | $202,650 |
| 2018 | $4,135 | $224,373 | $25,980 | $198,393 |
| 2017 | $4,032 | $224,373 | $25,980 | $198,393 |
| 2016 | $4,237 | $224,373 | $25,980 | $198,393 |
| 2015 | $4,045 | $214,926 | $25,980 | $188,946 |
| 2014 | $4,165 | $214,926 | $25,980 | $188,946 |
| 2012 | -- | $214,926 | $25,980 | $188,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map