1901 E Broadway St Helena, MT 59601
Upper East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $443,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 E Broadway St, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $417,236, approximately $194 per square foot. 1901 E Broadway St is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Helena Middle School, and Intermountain Children's Home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Eller Steven D
Bought by
Alfson Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Outstanding Balance
$79,501
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,735
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfson Terry L | -- | First Mt Title Co Of Helena |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alfson Terry L | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |