Seller's Agent in 2022
Meredith Lee
Lee Real Estate
(605) 222-4734
129 in this area
175 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $652,000
There is no view like a Flag Mountain view! This large home has room for everyone. Five total bedrooms including a master suite, four bathrooms, main floor laundry. Vaulted ceilings, great sunroom with a fireplace and the perfect view of the entire town of Pierre. A lot of exterior updates, and an oversized two stall garage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Livermont K | $405,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2022 05/04/22 | Sold | $510,000 | +25.9% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2016 10/14/16 | Sold | $405,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,001 | $611,311 | $79,879 | $531,432 |
| 2024 | $6,991 | $586,005 | $79,879 | $506,126 |
| 2023 | $6,464 | $570,220 | $76,439 | $493,781 |
| 2022 | $6,078 | $484,283 | $72,799 | $411,484 |
| 2021 | $5,951 | $432,395 | $64,999 | $367,396 |
| 2020 | $6,095 | $419,801 | $63,106 | $356,695 |
| 2019 | $6,084 | $419,801 | $63,106 | $356,695 |
| 2018 | $5,669 | $407,574 | $61,268 | $346,306 |
| 2017 | -- | $377,797 | $58,350 | $319,447 |
| 2016 | $5,937 | $377,797 | $58,350 | $319,447 |
| 2015 | -- | $366,793 | $56,650 | $310,143 |
| 2014 | -- | $356,110 | $55,000 | $301,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $356,110 | $55,000 | $301,110 |
| 2011 | -- | $352,756 | $59,473 | $293,283 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Meredith Lee
Lee Real Estate
(605) 222-4734
129 in this area
175 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jessicca Zuber
Properties by Jess
(605) 595-8679
67 in this area
98 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Cathy Sonnenschein
Cathy Sonnenschein Properties
(605) 222-5588
173 in this area
253 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Pamela Cronin
River Bridge Realty
Source: Pierre Area Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 21-497
APN: 8778
Ask me questions while you tour the home.